39th All American Open Championships





All American Open
TaeKwonDo-Karate-KungFu
Championships

This nationwide tournament is the production of

Grandmaster S. Henry Cho

since 1965

**********************

39th annual Championships
Saturday, March 22, 2003


*** Winners List ***

EVENT/CATEGORY WINNER INSTRUCTOR LOCATION
       
TAE KWON DO HYUNG      
FORMS GRAND CHAMPION: Huyen Tue Dao    
       
MEN (17 and older)      
BLACK      
  1Carlos Sanchez Bruce Chung NY
  2 Rick Feizbakhsh James Roberts MD
  3 Ben Lasman John Critzos MD
  3 Ty Young John Critzos MD
BROWN-RED      
  1 James Bono James Roberts MD
  2 Kim Hoang Amos Johnson Jr. MD
  3 Frederic LuaMonco Master So PA
  3 Arthur Abramov S. Henry Cho NY
GREEN-PURPLE-BLUE      
  1 Lewis Sim John Critzos MD
  2 Ivan Beaucerd James Roberts MD
  3 Eric Steidle John Critzos MD
  3 Marc bellusci Bruce Chung NY
YELLOW-ORANGE-WHITE      
  1 Michael Triebwasser James Roberts MD
  2 Jesse Jones James Roberts MD
  3 Omar Mbaye Joe Ormeda Africa
  3 Vladimir Champagne S. Henry Cho NY
YELLOW-ORANGE-WHITE      
  1 Charles Holmes Master So PA
  2 Jeff Wrights Andy Diaz NY
  3 Adam Mills-Campisi James Roberts MD
  3 Chris Cook John Critzos MD
WOMEN      
BLACK      
  1 Huyen Tue Dao Amos Johnson MD
  2 Olivia Sun James Roberts MD
  3 Katie Miller C. S. Kim PA
  3 Stephanie Iezzi Tae Sun Kang NY
PURPLE-BLUE      
  1Leslie Rivas Penneman NY
  2 Lindsay Anvik Bruce Chung NY
GREEN-PURPLE- BLUE      
  1 Kristen Harris Wesley Jenkins MD
  2 Melissa Reyes James Roberts MD
  3 Kamilah Clahar S. Henry Cho NY
  3 Kimberly Wasem Wesley Jenkins MD
YELLOW-ORANGE- WHITE      
  I Hirota Mizuh Jurgen paterok Germany
  2 Lisa Latimer Andy Diaz NY
  3 Joanne Paek Andy Diaz NY
  3 Yvette Gomez James Roberts MD
KARATE KATA ADULT      
MEN - ADVANCED      
  1 Traun Covington Hawk Frazier NY
  2 Daniel Lopez Nelson Lopez NY
  3 Nathan Fleischaker John Critzos MD
WOMEN - ADVANCED      
  1 Han Dao Amos Johnson MD
  2 Jenna Lieberman Jose Reyes NY
  3 Francine Mace Jose Reyes NY
  3 Kathleen Halle John Critzos MD
KUNG FU ADVANCED      
  1 Omar Holmes George Crayton Jr. NY
SENIORS MEN and WOMEN      
ADVANCED      
  1 Derrick Williams Osamu Ozawa NY
  2 Myra Gross Amos Johnson MD
  3 Earl Woodbury Peter Urban NY
  3 Paul Brackna James Roberts MD
SENIORS INTERMEDIATE      
  1 Ernie Feliciano Ki Nam Yun NJ
  2 Barbara Medina Linda Lutes NY
  3 William Latimer Andy Diaz NY
  3 Joseph Maresca William Harnaga NY
SENIORS BEGINNERS      
  1 Joseph Durante Penneman NY
  2 Susanne Reim Jurgen Paterok Germany
  3 Felix Rivera Jr. Hawk Frazier NY
WEAPONS FORMS      
ADULTS BLACK      
  1 Earl Woodbury Peter Urban NY
  2 Patricia Aquino Ki Nam Yun NJ
  3 Nicole Dupont John Critzos MD
  3 Robert Acosta Rafael Mendez Puerto Rico
ADULTS UNDER BLACK      
  1 Janice Scroggins Wesley Jenkins MD
  2 Mark Runco Tom Legan PA
  3 Lisa Latimer Andy Diaz NY
FREE STYLE FORMS      
  1 Nikhil Jain John Ferguson NY
  2 Jeremy Epstein Tae Sun Kang NY
  3 Joseph Yurchak Jim De Voe NY
BREAKING - ADULTS      
MEN      
BLACK      
  1 Nate Grebb John Critzos MD
  2 Joseph Yurschak Jim De Voe NY
  2 Andrew park Andrew Park NY
BROWN-PURPLE      
  1 Robert De leon John Ferguson NJ
  2 Ernie Feliciano Ki Nam yun NJ
  3 Efrain Barreto Rafael Mendez PR
WHITE-GREEN      
  1 David Wrigley John Critzos MD
  2 Marco Nappe Jurgen Paterok Germany
  3 W. Kirk Lutz James Roberts MD
WOMEN      
WHITE-GREEN      
  1 Susanne Reim Jurgen Paterok Germany
  2 Hirota Mizuh Jurgen Paterok Germany
  3 Kimberly Wasem Wesley Jenkins MD
JUNIORS AND CHILDREN FORMS      
TAE KWON DO AND KARATE      
SUPER MINI PEE WEES (I) (6 years old and younger)      
BROWN      
  1 Jillian Dressler Bruce Chung NY
PURPLE      
  1 Taysia niangane Derrick Williams NY
  2 Luke Morales Vincent Affatigato NY
  3 Junpei Taguchi Bruce Chung NY
  3 Kieron Harrigan Ben Hur NY
GREEN      
  1 Jada George Amos Johnson MD
  2 Michael Sabas Rodolfo Carrera NY
  3 Sebastian Walker Amos Johnson MD
  3 Luis Rosario Rodolfo Carrera NY
WHITE-YELLOW      
  1 Mickey Horning Larry Lemons OH
  2 Jennifer Bibiano Hawk Frazier NY
  3 Tyson Hutchings Wesley Jenkins MD
  3 Moussa Ndiayz Hawk Frazier NY
SUPER MINI PEE WEES (II) (7 & 8 year olds)      
BLACK-BROWN      
  1 Gabrielle Eliciano Kim Nam Yum NJ
  2 Christopher Salvaggio Bruce Chung NY
  3 Amy Bailes Amos Johnson MD
BLACK-BROWN      
  1 Anni Roberts James Roberts MD
  2 Thurman George Amos Johnson MD
  3 Andrew McShea Amos Johnson MD
  3 Kolin McGregor Wesley Jenkins MD
PURPLE-BLUE-GREEN      
  1 Jeremy Savan Almeda NY
  2 Joshua Pena S. Henry Cho NY
  3 Timathee Chalamet Mario Guerro NY
  3 Daniel Panassida Penneman NY
WHITE-ORANGE      
  1Beatrice Ronce Nelson Class NY
  2 Kevin Lorenzo Havic NY
  3 Randy Alvarez Linda Lutes NY
  3 Omri Sabah Richard Medina NY
       
MINI PEE WEE (9-10 year olds) Boys      
BLACK      
  1 Austin Reyes Jose Reyes NY
  2 Clyde Carr Jr. Amos Johnson MD
  3 Tarik Amon Amos Johnson MD
  3 Joseph Selvaggio Bruce Chung NY
BROWN-RED      
  1 Jamal McCullough Amos Johnson MD
  2 Jouran Stickler Amos Johnson MD
  3 Ryan P. McShea Amos Johnson MD
  3 William Choi Andrew Park NY
BLUE-GREEN      
  1 Jay-Jay Quinones Hawk Frazier NY
  2 Eric Bibiano Hawk Frazier NY
  3 Julius Maquilon Anthony Richards NY
  3 Ricardo Velazquez Rodolfo Carrera NY
YELLOW-ORANGE-WHITE      
  1 Raymond Ortega Hawk Frazier NY
  2 Zachary Simmons Linda Lutes NY
  3 Malcolm Key Richard Medina NY
  3 Brady Powers Penneman NY
MINI PEE WEE (9-10 year olds) Girls      
BLACK      
  1 Emily Bohannan Amos Johnson MD
  2 Elizabeth selvaggio Bruce Chung NY
  3 Carissa Patelunas John Bussard MD
  3 Camille Boismain Amos Johnson MD
BROWN-BLACK      
  1 Danielle Dressler Bruce Chung NY
  2 Breanna Puleo Penneman NY
BLUE-GREEN-PURPLE      
  1 Christina Thompson Anthony Richards NY
  2 Luye Murphy Linda Lutes NY
  3 Celia Horowitz Richard Medina NY
  3 Kathryn Robling Richard Medina NY
YELLOW-ORANGE      
  1 Ana Maria Gray Peter Berman NY
  2 Angela Sepulveda Penneman NY
  3 Shannon Lee Kiger Larry Lemons OH
  3 Victoria Durante Penneman NY
PEE WEES (11-12-13 year olds) BOYS      
BLACK (11-13 year olds)      
  1 Renso Reyes Jose Reyes NY
  2 Kevin Park Andrew Park NY
  3 Marcus Johnson Amos Johnson MD
  3 Jose Ferrer Khechen NY
BROWN-RED      
  1 Mathew Hogan Khechen NY
  2 Anthony Piazza Khechen NY
  3 Michael Bruno Bruce Chung NY
  3 Robert Ramos Penneman NY
PURPLE-BLUE-GREEN      
  1 Sebastian Smid Jurgen Paterok Germany
  2 Joseph Vargas Nelson Class NY
  3 Andrew Gregory Hawk Frazier NY
  3 Jovani Leon Hawk Frazier NY
ORANGE-WHITE      
  1 Jimmy McCrary Larry Lemons OH
  2 Romy Alvarez Linda Lutes NY
  3 Jonathan Giraldo Hawk Frazier NY
  3 Marc DiCola Penneman NY
PEE WEES (11-12-13 year olds) GIRLS      
BLACK (11-13 year olds)      
  1 Marina Chikvashvillia Kwon Woo Lee NY
  2 Sheriam Johnson Amos Johnson MD
  3 Amanda Louis Bruce Chung NY
  3 Dara Brooks Amos Johnson MD
BROWN-RED      
  1 Jodi Rosenzailig Bruce Chung NY
  2 Erika Lacayo Dave Jennings NY
  3 Jasmine Gomez James Watts NJ
  3 Jessie Kastenbaum Bruce Chung NY
PURPLE-BLUE-GREEN      
  1 Julia Sterling Linda Lutes NY
  2 Giselle Teston Nelson Class NY
  3 Nicole Estrema Nelson Class NY
  3 Wilmary Andino Nelson Class NY
WHITE-YELLOW-ORANGE      
  1 Adriana Alvarez Nelson Class NY
  2 Sabrina Leui Nelson Class NY
  3 Shari Minchorg Nelson Class NY
  3 Jena Goldberg Richard Medina NY
JUNIORS FORMS (14-15-16 year olds) BOYS      
TAE KWON DO and KARATE      
BLACK      
  1 Jeremy Epstein Tae Sun Kang NY
  2 Todd Paterson Khechen NY
  3 Eric Taitz Bruce Chung NY
  3 Kevin Boyd Wesley Jenkins MD
BROWN      
  1 Peter Kim Andrew Park NY
  2 Carlos Morales Rafael Mendez PR
  3 Michael Yun Andrew Park NY
BLUE-GREEN      
  1Ramdihall Dwarka Nelson Class NY
  2 Chris Conroy Linda Lutes NY
  3 Dawid Heredia Nelson Class NY
  3 Joshua Cordero Nelson Class NY
ORANGE-WHITE      
  1 Omar Ahmed Peter Berman NY
  2 Anthony Nunez Nelson Class NY
  3 Ali Hussain Peter Berman NY
  3 Gabriel Rosario Hawk Frazier NY
JUNIORS FORMS (14-15-16 year olds) GIRLS      
BLACK      
  1 Julia Lieberman Jose Reyes NY
  2 Sarah Bahannan Amos Johnson MD
  3 Amanda Jurdi Khechen NY
  3 Charlotte Taddeo James Watts NJ
BROWN      
  1 Kim Wilken Jurgen Paterok Germany
  2 Jessica Kim Andrew Park NY
WHITE-ORANGE      
  1 Sherise King Hawk frazier NY
  1 Dominique DiCola Penneman NY
WEAPONS FORMS      
JUNIORS AND CHILDREN      
BLACK      
  1 Gaetano Semilia Linda Lutes NY
  2 Jeremy Epstein Tae Sun Kang NY
  3 Ali Hussain Peter Berman NY
  3 Kevin Boyd Wesley Jenkins MD
BREAKING (JUNIORS AND CHILDREN)      
       
JUNIORS (14-15-16 YEAR OLDS)      
ADVANCED      
  1 Daniel Taddeo John Watts NJ
  2 Jarret Oates Anthony Richards NY
  3 Eric Watts James Watts NJ
  3 Vishal Singh Kwon Woo Lee NY
BEGINNERS      
  1 Jessica Kim Andrew Park NY
  2 Michael Yun Andrew Park NY
  3 Jenna Francis Anthony Richards NY
  3 Yoo Jin Andrew park NY
PEE WEE (11-12-13 YEAR OLDS)      
ADVANCED      
  1 Kevin Park Andrw Park NY
  2 Marina Chikvashvili Kwon Woo Lee NY
  3 Jeffrey Wolpert Bruce Chung NY
  3 Jeremy Kelly C. S. Kim PA
BROWN-GREEN      
  1 Danielle Dressler Bruce Chung NY
  2 Jodi Rosenzweig    
  3 Christina Thompson Anthony Richards NY
  3 Jasmine Gomez James Watts NJ
PEE WEE (9-10-11 YEAR OLDS)      
ALL BELTS      
  1 Jalen Hutchings Wesley Jenkins MD
  2 Maleek Clark Anthony Richards NY
  3 Julius Maquilon Anthony Richards NY
  3 Jenny Park Andrew Park NY
       
SPARRING ADULTS      
SPARRING GRAND CHAMPION Omar Holmes    
       
SPARRING MEN      
BLACK HEAVY      
  1 Rick Feizbakhsh James Roberts MD
  2 Ed Kucevic Joe DiFiglia NJ
  3 Jim Greco Khechen NY
LT. HEAVY WEIGHT      
  1 Samuel Murrel Rikon Ko MO
  2 Raphael Mendez William Pyatt Puerto Rico
  3 Daniel Castro Linda Lutes NY
  3 Ben Lasman James Roberts MD
MIDDLE WEIGHT      
  1 Omar Holmes George Crayton NY
  2 Bryan Johnson Amos Johnson MD
  3 Omar J. Richter John Critzos MD
  3 Anthony Ross Almeda NY
LIGHT WEIGHT      
  1 Carlos Sanchez Bruce Chung NY
  2 Johnathan Bearce John Critzos MD
  3 Francisco Gonzales Pablo Mexico
  3 Yoan Medrano Santana  
BROWN-RED HEAVY      
  1 Mark Littel John Critzos MD
  2 Kim Hoang Amos Johnson MD
  3 James Bono James Roberts MD
  3 John Lindsey Hawk Frazier NY
PURPLE      
HEAVY      
  1 Kerian Walker Earl Woodbury NY
  2 Anderson Chan Vincen Affatigato NY
  3 JMarco Nappe Jurgen Paterok Germany
  3 Mathew Bayer John Critzos MD
GREEN LIGHT      
  1 Lewis S. Im John Critzos MD
  2 Grant Gillary John Critzos MD
  3 William Prindiville John Critzos MD
  3 Chris Brown John Critzos MD
YELLOW-ORANGE-WHITE      
HEAVY      
  1 Noah Gould John Critzos MD
  2 Dave Wrigley John Critzos MD
  3 Chris Cook John Critzos MD
  3 Desmond Carey S. Henry Cho NY
LIGHT      
  1 Angel Tajeda Hawk Frazier NY
  2 Joseph Mohr John Critzos MD
  3 Rich Rosenbusch John Critzos MD
  3 Kerry Bistline John Critzos MD
SPARRING WOMEN      
BLACK      
  1 Huyen Tue Dao Amos Johnson MD
  2 Han Dao Amos Johnson MD
  3 Olivia Sun James Roberts NY
  3 Amber Makin Khechen NY
BROWN - RED      
  1 Francine Mace Jose reyes NY
  2 leslie Rivas Penneman NY
PURPLE-GREEN-YELLOW      
  1 Rose DeFiore Linda Lutes NY
  2 Kristen Harris Wesley Jenkins MD
  3 Katherine Dey James Roberts MD
  3 Annette Clark Anthony Richards NY
WHITE      
  1 Mizuho Hirota Jurgen Paterok Germany
  2 Lisa Latimer Andy Diaz NY
  3 Keannette Mercado Jose Reyes NY
  3 Joanne Paek Andy Diaz NY
SPARRING SENIORS      
BLACK-BROWN-RED      
  1 Earl Woodbury Peter Urban NY
  2 Paul Bohannan Amos Johnson MD
  3 Paul Brackna James Roberts MD
  3 Alex Gallant S. Henry Cho NY
PURPLE-GREEN-YELLOW      
  1 William Latimer Andt Diaz NY
  2 Jim Watson Marlon Hudak NJ
  2 Ernie Feliciano Ki Nam Yum NJ
PURPLE-GREEN-YELLOW      
  1 Halvor Wilson Earl Woodbury NY
  2 Felix Rivera Hawk Frazier NY
  3 Timothy Burns Marlon Hudak NJ
  3 Joseph Durante Gregory pedima NY
SPARRING SENIORS      
WOMEN      
BLACK-BROWN-RED      
  1 Janice Scroggins Wesley Jenkins MD
  2 Myra Gross Amos Johnson MD
  3 Yvonne Vanbochove Marlon Hudak NJ
PURPLE-GREEN-YELLOW      
  1 Susanne Reim Jurgen Paterok Germany
  2 Michelle Hurd Anthony Richards NY
SPARRING CHILDREN - BOYS AND GIRLS      
SUPER MINI PEE WEES (6 years and younger)      
PURPLE-BLUE-GREEN      
  1 Like Morales Vincent Affatigato NY
  2 Jillian Dressler Bruce Chung NY
  3 Michael Salas Rodolfo Carrera NY
  3 Luis Rosario Rodolfo Carrera NY
YELLOW-ORANGE      
  1 Moussa NDiayz Hawk Frazier NY
  2 Mickey Horning Larry Lemons OH
  3 Tyson Hutchings Wesley Jenkins MD
7 and 8 year olds      
BOYS AND GIRLS      
BLACK-BROWN-RED      
  1 Joshua Scroggins Wesley Jenkins MD
  2 Amy Bailes Amos Johnson MD
  3 Kolin McGregor Wesley Jenkins MD
  3 thurman George Amos Johnson MD
GREEN-YELLOW-ORANGE      
  1 Joshua Adam Pena S. Henry Cho NY
  2 Analys Cortez Nelson Class NY
  3 Natan Katanov Dennis Chambers NY
  3 Daniel Panissida Penneman NY
YELLOW-ORANGE      
  1 Kyle Menarel Anthony Richards NY
  2 Randy Alvarez Linda Lutes NY
  3 Vincent Grekoski Grekoski NJ
  3 Omri Sabah Richard Medina NY
MINI PEE WEES (9-10 year olds) BOYS      
BLACK      
  1 Tarik Amon Amos Johnson MD
  2 Derek So Master So PA
  3 Jalen Hutching Wesley Jenkins MD
  3 Clyde Carr Jr. Amos Johnson MD
BROWN-RED      
  1 William Choi Andrew Park NY
  2 Phelipe Fernandes Touny Loupakis NY
  3 Joshua Ramos Penneman NY
  3 Jourdan Stuckler Amos Johnson MD
BLUE-GREEN      
  1 Isaiah Yim Andrew Park NY
  2 Frank Fiore Tony Loupakis NY
  3 Julius Maquilon Anthony Richards NY
  3 Eric Bibiano Hawk Frazier NY
YELLOW-ORANGE      
  1 Nicholas Simmons Linda Lutes NY
  2 Raymond Ortega Hawk Frazier NY
  3 Christian Carey Richard Medina NY
  3 Malcolm Key Richard Medina NY
MINI PEE WEES (9-10 year olds) GIRLS      
BLACK      
  1 Elizabeth Selvaggio Bruc Chung NY
  2 Carissa Patelunas John Bussard MD
  3 Camille Boisman Amos Johnson MD
  3 Emily Bohannan Amos Johnson MD
BROWN-RED      
  1 Breanna Puleo Penneman NY
  2 Danielle Dressler Bruce Chung NY
  3 Jenny Park Andrew Park NY
BLUE-GREEN      
  1 Christina Thompson Anthony Richards NY
  2 Luye Murphey Richard Medina NY
  3 Kathryn Robling Anthony Richards NY
  3 Patricia Harris Wesley Jenkins MD
YELLOW-ORANGE      
  1 Victoria Durante Penneman NY
  2 Angela Sepulveda Penneman NY
  3 Shannon Lee Kiger Larry Lemons OH
  3 Julissa Gatt Penneman NY
PEE WEES (11-13 year olds) BOYS      
BLACK      
  1 Jose Ferrer Khechen NY
  2 Marcus Johnson Amos Johnson MD
  3 James Chon Kwon Woo Lee MD
  Min Win Lee Andrew Park NY
LIGHT-WEIGHT      
  1 Jeffrey Wolpert Bruce Chung NY
  2 Renso Reyes Jose Reyes NY
  3 Jomo James Mbele Andrew Park NY
  3 Anthony Piazza Khechen NY
BROWN-RED      
  1 Mohamed Mohamed Nelson Class NY
  2 Dorian Winstead Wesley Jenkins MD
  3 Robert Ramos Penneman NY
  3 Kyle Scroggins Wesley Jenkins MD
GREEN      
  1 Tyler McEachnie Hawk Frazier NY
  2 Jovani Leon Hawk Frazier NY
  3 Sean David Anthony Richards NY
  3 Keith Black Anthony Richards NY
WHITE-YELLOW-GREEN      
  1 Marc DiCola Penneman NY
  2 Besfort Bedzeti Murrel NY
  3 Joseph Singh Tony Loupakis NY
  3 Dimitris Patsala Tony loupakis NY
PEE WEES (11-13 year olds) GIRLS      
BROWN-RED      
  1 Sheidan Johnson Amos Johnson MD
  2 Marina Chikvashvilli Kwon Woo Lee NY
  3 Dara Brooks Amos Johnson MD
PURPLE-BLUE-GREEN      
  1 Diana Ortiz Nelson Class NY
  2 Jasmine Gomez James Watts NJ
  3 Wilmary Andino Nelson Class NY
  3 Julia Sterling Linda Lutes NY
YELLOW-ORANGE      
  1 Alyssa George Jose Reyes NY
  2 Jena Goldberg Richard Medina NY
  3 Veronica Rosales Anthony Richards NY
JUNIORS (14-15-16 year olds) BOYS      
BLACK-HEAVY WEIGHT      
  1 Todd Paterson Khechen NY
  2 John William Ward Penneman NY
  3 David Santos Joseph Difiglia NJ
  3 Daniel taddeo James Watts NJ
BLACK-LIGHT WEIGHT      
  1 Eric Watts James Watts NJ
  2 Kevin Boyd Wesley Jenkins MD
  3 Tim Pincus Joseph Difiglia NJ
  3 Jarrett Oates Anthony Richards NY
BROWN-RED      
  1 Alse Atsopardis    
  2 Nikhl Lain    
  3 Carlos Morales Rafael Mendez Puerto Rico
  3 Mathew Davidson    
PURPLE-BLUE-GREEN      
  1 Jon George Jose Reyes NY
  2 Dylan Milder Cohen Richard Medina NY
  3 Michael McPartland Richard Medina NY
  3 David Heredia Nelson Class NY
WHITE-YELLOW-ORANGE      
  1 David Rosa Jose Reyes NY
  2 Gabriel Rosario Hawk Frazier NY
  3 Ali Hussain Peter Berman NY
  3 Daniel Welch Marlon Hudak NJ
JUNIORS (14-15-16 year olds) GIRLS      
BLACK      
  1 Irna Chikvashvili Kwon Woo Lee NY
  2 Julia Lieberman Jose Reyes NY
  3 Sarah Bohannan Amos Johnson MD
  3 Amanda Jordi Khechen NJ
BROWN-RED      
  1 Sherise King Hawk Frazier NY
  2 Ashley Karcher Joseph Difiglia NJ
  3 Jessica Kim Andrew Park NY
  3 Kim Wilkin Jurgen Paterok Germany
YELLOW-ORANGE      
  1 Rashida Thomas Hawk Frazier NY
  2 Francesca Angel Marlon Hudak NJ
  3 Jalisalauren Rickenbacker Nelson Class NY
  3 Dominique DiCola Penneman NY



What is the All American Open?

The All American Open Championship was started in 1965 to promote the principles of the American Martial Arts. It has been held every year since and draws contestants from all around the world. The All American Open is presently recognized as one of the nation's major tournaments.


The All American Open was held in Madison Square Garden Center in New York City for twenty-three consecutive years, from 1967 to 1989. It was at the 1967 All American Open where Chuck Norris and Bruce Lee first met. All American Open has been continued and staged outside the Garden since 1989, and we are proud to say that many famous champions like Cynthia Rothrock, Eric LaSalle (from E.R.TV series) have participated and won in the All American Open.


The all American Open provides an opportunity for practitioners of all styles to meet and compete against each other in a spirit of cooperation and harmony. The tournament rules are specifically formulated to cover all the major styles and not favor one over the others.

2006 Championship Winner's List 2006 Championship article
2004 Championship Winner's List 2004 Championship article
2003 Championship Winner's List 2003 Championship article
2002 Championship Winner's List 2002 Championship article
2001 Championship Winner's List 2001 Championship article
2000 Championship Winner's List 2000 Championship article
Past grand champions What is Tae Kwon Do?
Past forms champions What is Karate?
Home Page What is Kung Fu?

   

Copyright 2003 S. Henry Cho
Send mail to contact@HenryCho.com with questions or comments about this web site.