43rd All American Open Championships





All American Open
TaeKwonDo-Karate-KungFu
Championships

This nationwide tournament is the production of

Grandmaster S. Henry Cho

since 1965

**********************

40th annual Championships
Saturday, March 25, 2004


*** Winners List ***
EVENT/CATEGORY WINNER INSTRUCTOR LOCATION
       
TAE KWON DO HYUNG      
FORMS GRAND CHAMPION: Derrick Williams    
       
MEN (17 and older)      
BLACK      
  1Daniel Castro Linda lutes BKLYN
  2 Edwin Omar Aqurre John Bussard MD
  3 Bryon Johnson Amos Johnson MD
  3 Harry Lupriccia J. C. Lom PA
BROWN-RED      
  1 Charles Torres K. Padilla NJ
  2 Christopher Owens Wesley Jenkins MD
  3 Kim Hoang Amos Johnson MD
  3 Kevin Snowden Derrick Williams Bronx
Tae Kwon Do & Karate      
GREEN-PURPLE-BLUE      
  1 Antonio Ramirez Eduardo Becerra VZ
  2 Chris Kolling James Roberts MD
  3 Jesse Jones James Roberts MD
  3 Taino DeJesus Ed Mezerewski CT
TAE KWON DO & KARATE      
WHITE-YELLOW-ORANGE      
  1 Christopher Class Nelson Class Queens
  2 Michael Riebwasser James Roberts MD
  3 Eric Mathew David Washington Queens
  3 Gustavo Aranjo Andy Weuer NY
TAE KWON DO      
WOMEN BLACK      
  1 Huyen Tue Dao Amos Johnson MD
  2 Lisanne Jones Kang BKLYN
  3 Stefanie Iezzi Tae Sun Kang NY
  3 Lauren Schlehe Carlos Farrel NJ
BROWN-RED      
  1 Melissa Reyes James Roberts MD
  2 Jozalyn Figueroa Nelson Class NY
  3 Brandi Bryant Wesley Jenkins MD
  3 Maryam Nelson Derrick Williams NY
PURPLE- GREEN-BLUE      
  1 Ryanne Owens Wesley Jenkins MD
  2 Resnik Boone James Roberts MD
  3 Patricia Stphenson Wesley Jenkins MD
  3 Janie Byalik Charles Dunn NJ
YELLOW-ORANGE- WHITE      
  1 Sheme Finkelstein James Roberts MD
  2 Jessie Kling James Roberts MD
  3 Kristin Gilbert James Roberts MD
  3 Katie Molski James Roberts MD
KARATE KATA ADULT      
MEN - ADVANCED      
  1 Rupy Camacho Tony Palun Puerto Rico
  2 Anthony Palumbo   NY
  3 Daniel Lopez Nelson Class NY
  3 Keithe Pangilinan   NY
KARATE      
WOMEN - ADVANCED      
  1 Han Dao Amos Johnson MD
  2 Olivia Sun James Roberts MD
  3 Angela Alexandra Earl Woodbury NY
SENIORS      
MEN BLACK      
  1 Derrick Williams Osamu Ozawa NY
  2 Jonas Nunez Tommy Chen NJ
  3 Franklin Escoban Peter Urban Aruba
  3 Steven Rodriguez S. Henry Cho Puerto Rico
ADVANCED      
  1 Lucas Rodriguez Mendoza NY
  2 Ernie Feliciano Ki Nam Yun NJ
  3 Alexander Gallant S. Henry Cho NY
  3 Joseph Marcsca Harnaga NY
SENIOR      
WOMEN ADVANCED      
  1 Myra Gross Amos Johnson MD
  2 Margo Eisenberg Andrew Park NY
  3 Helen Wong Martin Marcus CA
SENIOR      
Men/Women Beginner      
  1Susanne Reim Jurgen Peterok Germany
  2 Clifton Anutter Wilson NY
  3 Rayce Pridgen Hawk Frazier PA
SENIOR      
Women Beginner      
  1 Michelle Hurd Anthony Richards NY
  2 Anne Coverdale Bill Dewart CA
WEAPONS      
MEN BLACK      
  1 Anthony Palumbo   NY
  2 Earl Woodbury Peter Urban NY
  3 Jonas Nunez Tommy Chen NJ
  3 Joseph Yurschak Jim devoe NY
UNDER BLACK BELT- MEN      
  1 Antonio Ramirez Eduardo Becerra VZ
  2 Lucas Rodriguez Mendoza NY
  3 Carl Valdez Alonzo Willie Bronxe
WEAPONS      
Juniors Black      
  1 Kevin Boyd Wesley Jenkins MD
  2 Evan Camacho Eduardo Becerra VZ
  3 Christopher Weaver Joe Bruno PA
  3 Marc Seligson Mitchell Barron NY
Under Black Belt Children      
  1 Gracelle Suarez Eduardo Becerra VZ
  2 Ali Hussain Peter Berman BKLYN
  3 Luye Murphey Linda Lutes BKLYN
  3 Mario Asperlla Eduardo Becerra VZ
FREE STYLE FORMS      
Black Belt 1 Carl Valdez Willie Alonzo NY
Advanced      
  1 Javier Villanueva Rupy Camacho Puerto Rico
  2 Joseph Yurschak Jim Devoe MD
  3 Marc Seligson Mitchell Barron NY
  3 Joseph Maresca Wm. Maresca NY
BREAKING      
MEN BLACK      
  1 Joseph Yurschak Jim Devoe NY
  2 Mickey Knox James Roberts MD
  3 Axel Markner Jurgen Paterok Germany
   Ivan Camacho Eduardo Becerra VZ
Men Under Black Belt      
  1 Ernir Feiciano Ki Nam Yum NJ
  2 Merson Narcisse Ki Nam yun NJ
  3 Roshad Khaliloa James Roberts MD
  3 Chris Kolling James Roberts MD
WOMEN      
Black 1 Hafizawaty Warganegara Linda Lutes Bklyn
  2 Margo Eisenberg Andrew Park NY
  3 Lisanne Jones Kang Bklyn
Women Underbelt      
  1 Sheme Finkelstein James Roberts MD
  2 Susanne Reim Jurgen Paterok Germany
BREAKING JUNIORS      
Boys Black Belt 1 Eric Watts James Watts NJ
  2 Jeremy Kelly Kelly Dean PA
  3 Dean Kelly Kelly Dean PA
  3 Van Nguyen Kwan Woo Lee NY
Boys Advanced      
  1 Justin Goldberg  Richard Medina Bklyn
  2 Nick Slavin Mario Guerrero NY
  3 Jesus Hurtado Eduardo Becerra VZ
  3 Daniel Kim Mario Guerrero NY
Boys Beginners      
  1 Devon Barker Lennon OH
  2 Alex Robtha Eduardo Becerra VZ
  3 Miles Bednarz James Watts NY
  3 Ronald Smith Wilson Queens
BREAKING JUNIORS      
Girls Advanced 1 Jenna Francis Anthony Richards NY
  2 Grecelle Suarez Eduardo Becerra VZ
  3 Natasha Pena Anthony Richards NY
Girls 9-16      
Beginners 1 Rebecca O'Callaghan Carlos Farrell NJ
  2 Katherine De La Cadena Andrew Park NY
  3 Nicole De La Torre Carlos Farrell NJ
  3 Nicole Rittlip Anthony Richards NY
BREAKING PEEWEES      
  1 Julius Magnilon Anthony Richards NY
  2 Michael Soriano Mitchell NY
  3 Isaiah Yim Andrew Park NY
  3 Bestfort Bed Zeti Mario Guerrero NY
PeeWees Beginners      
  1 Martin Hunovic Carlos Farrel NJ
  2 Christopher Ganther Anthony Richards NY
  3 Beata Kolano James Watts NJ
  3 Christopher Poole Anthony Richards NY
SPARRING                GRAND CHAMPION Jose Cintron    
SPARRING MEN      
Black Heavy Weight 1 Johnny Faulkner Ki Chung Kim NJ
  2 Mickey Knox James Roberts MD
  3 Robert Sabo Robert Sabo Slovakia
  3 Marco Semilia Linda Lutes Bklyn
Light Heavy      
  1 Ben Losman James Roberts MD
  2 Anthony Ross Jo Almeda Bronx
  3 Steve Lennon Parra  
  3 Alfredo Ramos Rupy Camacho Puerto Rico
Middle Weight      
  1 Jose Cintron Joseph Rivera Bronx
  2 Jose M. Lamelo   Aruba
  3 Omar Holmes George Crayton NY
  3 Joseph Yurschak Jim Devoe NY
Light Weight      
  1 Bryon Johnson Amos Johnson MD
  2 Daniel Castro Linda Lutes Bklyn
  3 Lamont Weiter Howard Bronx
  3 Steven Rodriguez S. Henry Cho Puerto Rico
Men      
Brown Red 1 Kerian Walker Earl Woodbury Bronx
  2 Charles Torres K. Padilla NJ
  3 Kyle Auteri S. Henry Cho NY
  3 Kim Hoang Amos Johnson MD
Purple Blue      
  1 Angel Tejeda Hawk Frazier NY
  2 Brian P. Wright Frank NY
  3 Artiz Bermejo Mario Guerrero NY
  3 Taino De Jesus Ed Mexerewski CT
Yellow Orange      
  1 Merson Narcisse Ki Sun Num NJ
  2 Christopher Class Nelson Class NY
  3 Zachary Taylor Jim Devoe NJ
  3 Carlos Santizo Francisco Vigoroux NJ
SPARRING WOMEN      
Black 1 Ashley Kaicher Difiglia NJ
  2 Alexis Lyon Alex Barany NY
  3 Hafizawaty Waranegara Linda Lutes Bklyn
  3 Nicole Russo Mario Guerrero NY
Light Weight      
  1 Nazi Sutton John Bussard MD
  2 Han Dao Amos Johnson MD
  3 Olivia Sun James Roberts MD
  3 Huyen Tue Dao Amos Johnson MD
Brown Belt      
  1 Jozalyn Figueroa Nelson Class NY
  2 Brandi Bryant Wesley Jenkins MD
  3 Naima Hurd Anthony Richards NY
Purple Green Yellow      
  1 Janie Byalik Charles Dunn NJ
  2 April Patriotis Amos Johnson MD
  3 Ryanne Owens Wesley Jenkins MD
  3 Juliet Banera Bill Dewart CA
SPARRING SENIORS      
MEN Black 1 Earl Woodbury Peter Urban NY
  2 Steven Rodriguez S. Henry Cho Puerto Rico
  3 George Bostory Shakil NJ
  3 Franklin Escobar   Aruba
Brown Red      
  1 Alexander Gallant S. Henry Cho NY
  2 Ernie Feliciano Kim Nam Yum NJ
Purple Green      
  1 Lucas Rochan Jr.   NY
  2 Clyton Smith Wilson NY
  3 Rayce Pridgen    
  3 Jim Watson Marlon Hudak NJ
SENIORS WOMEN      
Black Belt 1 Myra Gross Amos Johnson MD
  2 Margo Eisenberg Andrew Park NY
  3 Ginger Andrews Amos Johnson MD
Brown Red Green      
  1 Susanne Reim Jurgen Paterok Germany
  2 Michelle Hurd Anthony Richards NY
  3 Yvonne Van bochoce Marlon Hudak NJ
  3 Anne Coverdale Ron Atwoos CA
FORMS Juniors Boys & Girls 14-16 years      
2nd and 3rd Dans 1 Marcus johnson Amos Johnson MD
  2 Lee Anderson Mike Brown MD
  3 Francisco Matute Francisco Vigeroux NJ
  3 T. J. Jones James Roberts MD
       
Black Belt 1st Dan 1 Ivan Camacho Eduardo Becerra VZ
  2 Kevin Boyd Wesley jenkins MD
  3 Phaedra Norfleet Anthony Richards NY
  3 Van Nguyen Kwan Woo Lee NY
Brown Red      
  1 Gressell Suarez Eduardo Becerra VZ
  2 Charwin Deen Alex Alcanez NY
  3 Andrew Maldonol Alex Alcanex NY
  3 Mathew S. pady Jamie Ortiz NY
Purple Blue      
  1 Andrew Gregory Hawk Frazier Bronx
  2 Joshua Cordero Nelson Class Queens
  3 Jesus Hurtado Eduardo Becerra VZ
  3 David Heredia Nelson Class Queens
Purple Blue Green      
  1 Justin Goldberg Richard Medina Bklyn
  2 Anthony Nunez Nelson Class Queens
  3 Jorge Padilla Nelson Class Queens
  3 Sabrina Liew Nelson Class Queens
White Yellow Orange      
  1 Omar Ahmed Peter Berman Bklyn
  2 Sade Budden Zachery Budden NY
  3 Jessie Siegel Peter Berman Bklyn
  3 Alex Robina Eduardo Becerra VZ
PeeWees Boys & Girls    11 to 13 years      
Black Belt 1 Sheridan Johnson Amos Johnson MD
  2 Emily Bohannan Amos Johnson MD
  3 Kevin Park Andrew Park NY
  3 Carrisa Patelunes Ed Aguirre MD
Brown Red      
  1 Michael Soriano Mitchell Barron NY
  2 Mirchel Madaro   Aruba
  3 William Choi Andrew Park NY
  3 Kenny Seligson Mitchell Barron NY
Purple Blue Green      
  1 Kelcey Silva Amos Johnson MS
  2 Wilmary Andino Nelson Class NY
  3 Irina Velez Santa Francisco Vigoroux NJ
  3 Joann Correa Nelson Class NY
Purple Blue Green      
  1 Joseph Vargas Nelson Class NY
  2 David Concepcion Gregory Pennerman Bronx
  3 Noel Ritchie Anthony Richards NY
  3 Angel Maciasam S. Henry Cho Bklyn
Yellow Orange White      
  1 Shanel Pena Jon Chung Kim PA
  2 Beata Kolano James Watts NJ
  3 Delci Rodriguez   NJ
  3 Yacil Adames   NJ
MiniPee Wees Boys & Girls 9-10 Years      
Black Brown Red 1 Jason Clark Peter Flores NY
  2 Julius Maguilon Anthony Richards NY
  3 Kenneth Moore Young NY
  3 Kevin Girdlda Francisco Vigoroux NJ
Black Brown Red      
  1 Christopher Weaver Joe Bruno PA
  2 Tank Amon Amos Johnson MD
  3 Ammie Roberts James Roberts MD
  3 Erik Khun John Bussard MD
Purple Blue      
  1 Luye Murphy Linda Lutes Bklyn
  2 Herman Gonzalez Steven Rodriguez Puerto Rico
  3 Karl Santiago Steven Rodriguez Puerto Rico
  3 Jay-Jay Quinones Hawk Frazier NY
Purple Blue Green      
  1 Mario Asprella Eduardo Becerra VZ
  2 Raymond Ortega Hawk Frazier NY
  3 Eric Lazano Francisco Vigoroux NJ
  3 Sean Lewis Linda Lutes Bklyn
Yellow Orange      
  1 Amber Ramos Nelson Class NY
  2 Joelle Schindler Richard Medina Bklyn
  3 Carlos Argueta Jimmy Ortiz NY
  3 Paul Valencia Nelson Class NY
Super Mini Pee Wees       7 & 8 Years      
Black Brown Red 1 Timmy Chalamet Mario Guerrero NY
  2 Sebastian Walker Amos Johnson MD
  3 Amy Bailes Amos Johnson MD
  3 Tyashia Niangane Derrick Williams NY
Yellow Orange White        
8 Years 1 Brooke Riddle Lennon OH
  2 John Montemarano Richard Medina Bklyn
  3 Alan Marrano Gilbert NY
  3 Amanda Cruz Carlos Farrell NJ
Yellow Orange White      
7 & 8 Years 1 Brian Kelly Amos Johnson MD
  2 Christopher Suknanan Nelson Class NY
  3 Bethani Kerpelnan James Roberts MD
  3 Keven Acevedo Francis Vigoroux NJ
Super Mini PeeWees 6 years and younger      
Green and up 1 Devin FLanagan Gregoy Pennerman Bronx
  2 Yohan Alvarado Francos Vigoroux NJ
  3 Charlie Colt Richard Medina Bklyn
  3 Selina Pinho Edward Mez CT
Green and up      
  1 Jeremy Sacan Jo Almeda Bronx
  2 Hunter Sutton John Bussard MD
  3 Mickey Schindler Richard Medina Bklyn
  3 Randy Alvarez Linda Lutes Bklyn
Yellow Orange White      
  1 Jennifer Bibiano Hawk Frazier NY
  2 Odauris Castillo Francis Vigoroux NJ
  3 Milton Serrano Hawk Frazier Bronx
  3 Danny Cuesta Francisco Vigoroux NJ
SPARRING Juniors        14 to 16 years      
BOYS Black 2nd Dan 1 Troy Binns Binn NY
  2 Francisco Matote Francisco Vigoroux NJ
  3 Brian Kohlhoff Mike Brown MD
  3 Marcus Johnson Amos Johnson MD
Black 1st Dan      
  1 Ivan Camacho Eduardo Becerra VZ
  2 Van Ngyuan Kwan Woo Lee NY
  3 Kevin Boyd Wesley Jenkins MD
  3 Kyle Scrogins Wesley Jenkins MD
Brown Red      
  1 Philip Loge Edward Mez MD
  2 Andrew McDonald Alex Alcanez Bklyn
  3 Samuel Simeon Binns NY
  3 Sean David Richards NY
Purple Blue      
  1 Tyler McEachnie Hawk Frazier Bronx
  2 Nelson Mendez Steven Rodriguez Puerto Rico
  3 Andrew Gregory Hawk Frazier Bronx
  3Yaacov Abromov Dennis Chambers NY
       
Purple Blue Green      
  1 Ross Winter Mario Guerrero NY
  2 Paul Sorensen Mario Guerrero NY
  3 Daniel Y. Kim Mari Guerrero NY
  3 Nazumul Alom Pallan Queens
Green      
  1 Alejandro Buento Nelson Class Queens
  2 Nerses Khachatryan Charles Dunn NJ
  3 Jorge A Padillo Nelson Class Queens
  3 Lesti Nunez Alex Aluanez Bklyn
Yellow Orange      
  1 Ismael Matos Franklyn Escobar Aruba
  2 Miles Bedaniz John Watts  
  3 Jorge A. Padilla Nelson Class Queens
  3 Lesti Nunez Alex Aluanez Bklyn
SPARRING Junior Girls      
Black Belt 1 Reena Aquino Byung Sung Cha NJ
  2 Phaedra Norfleet Anthony Richards NY
Brown Red 1 Gracelle Suarez Eduardo Becerra VZ
  2 Natasha Petra Anthony Richards NY
  3 Catherine Raiti Edward Mez CT
  3 Jenna Francis Anthony Richards NY
Green      
  1 Sabrina Liew Nelson Class Queens
  2 Shani Minchona Nelson Class Queens
Yellow Blue Orange White      
  1 Sade Budden Zachery Budden NJ
  2 Francesca Angel Marlon Hudak NY
  3 Maisha Smith Gladstone Bronx
  3 Jacqueline Santiago John Chung PA
SPARRING PEEWEES      
Boys 11 - 13 Black 1 Jeffrey Walpert Bruce Chung NY
  2 Julio campos John Bussard MD
  3 Jeremy Kelly C. S. Kim PA
  3 Kevin Park Andrew NY
Brown Red      
  1 Joss Delaney Mario Guerrero NY
  2 Mitchel Madiro   Aruba
  3 Alejandro Lopez Francesco Vigoroux NJ
  3 Isaiah Yim Andrew Park NY
Red      
  1 Kenny Selizan Mitchell Barron NY
  2 Michael Soriano Mitchell Barron NY
  3 Scott McSweeney Hiawatha NY
  3 Alex Kontemeniotis Hiawatha NY
Purple Blue Green      
  1 Jeffrey Wedgeworth Marlon Hudak NJ
  2 Max Sunder Marlon Hudak NJ
  3 Steven Bubenfield Andrew Staten Island
  3 Noel Ritchie Anthony Richards NY
Green Yellow Orange      
  1 David Concepcion Gregory Pennerman Bronxe
  2 Angel Marcasi S.Henry Cho Bklyn
  3 Victor Vizcaino S. Henry Cho Bklyn
Yellow Orange White      
  1 Mario Bucceri Gregory Pennerman Bronxe
  2 Diejo Valencia Nelson Class NY
  3 Christopher Poole Anthony Richards NY
  3 Devin Harris Richard Medina Bklyn
Yellow Orange White      
  1 Matthew Graziano Marlon Hudak NY
  2 Delvi Rodriguez Francisco Vigoroux NJ
  3 Trevor Sandy Richard Medina Bklyn
  3 Sylva Ahmed Tony Loupakis NY
SPARRING PEEWEE      
Girls Black Belt 1 Sheridan Johnson Amos Johnson MD
  2 Carrissa Patelunas Aguirre MD
  3 Emily Bohanman Amos Johnson MD
  3 Dara Brooks Amos Johnson MD
Brown Red      
  1 Jasmine Tineo Gregory Pennerman NY
  2 Giselle Teeton Nelson Class NY
  3 Julia Sterling Linda Lutes Bklyn
Purple Blue Green      
  1 Irina Velez Santa Francisco Vigorooux NJ
  2 Kelcey Silva Amos Johnson MD
  3 Wilmary Andino Nelson Class NY
  3 Christina Caserta Gregory Pennerman NY
Green Yellow Orange White      
  1 Rosa Varaz J. Chung NY
  2 Reva McAulay Richard Medina Bklyn
  3 Beata Kolano James Watts NJ
  3 Shanel Pena Jon Chung Kim PA
MINI PEEWEES BOYS  8 - 10 Years Black      
  1 Tarik Amon Amos Johnson MD
  2 Bobby Bailes Amos Johnson MD
  3 Jake Sutton John Bussard MD
  3 Thomas Allen Edward Mez CT
Brown Red      
  1 Jason Clark Peter Flores NY
  2 Frank Fiore Tony NY
  3 Joshua Scroggins Wesley Jenkins MD
  3 Mark Heidecke John Barron NY NY
Brown Red      
  1 Natan Katanov Dennis Chambers NY
  2 Aaron Polyak Dennis Chambers NY
Purple Blue      
  1 Herman Gonzales Steven Rodriguez Puerto Rico
  2 Kevin Asmat Francisco Vigoroux NJ
  3 Jay-Jay Quinones Hawk Frazier NY
  3 Joshua Adam Pena S. Henry Cho NY
Purple Blue      
  1 Joshua Sweet Brinns NY
  2 Zachary Sweet Brinns NY
  3 Karl Santiago Steven Rodriguez Puerto Rico
  3 Eric Bibano Hawk Frazier NY
Purple Blue Green      
  1 Hunter Sutton John Bussard MD
  2 Mickey Schindler Richard Medina Bklyn
  3 McKinley Dixon Amos Johnson MD
  3 Maleek Clark Anthony Richards NY
Blue Green      
  1 Horzy Genao Francisco Vigoroux NJ
  2 Jaifit Singh Tony Loupakis NY
  3 Also Pauchan Francisco Vigoroux NJ
  3 Alan Marrano Gilbert NY
Green      
  1 Raymond Ortega Francisco Vigoroux NJ
  2 Scan Lewis Linda Lutes Bklyn
  3 Mario Asprella Eduardo Becerra VZ
  3 Steve Lizano Francisco Vigoroux NJ
MINI PEEWEES GIRLS      
Black 1 Boishain Camille Amos Johnson MD
  2 Amy bales Amos Johnson MD
  3 Gabriella Feliciano Ki Nam Yun NJ
  3 Ammie Roberts James Roberts MD
Purple Blue Green      
  1 Luye Murphy Linda Lutes Bklyn
  2 Freyda De Conde Jon Chun Kim PA
  3 Beatrice Teston Nelson Class NY
  3 Nicole Richie Anthony Richards NY
Yellow Orange      
  1 Gabrielle Morris Amos Johnson MD
  2 Joelle Schindler Richard Medina Bklyn
  3 Amber Ramos Nelson Class NY
  3 Lemonia Fatinoe Tony loupakis NY
Yellow Orange      
  1 Christina Ruiz Gregory Pennerman NY
  2 Brooke Riddle Lemon OH
  3 Rachel loewnstein Richard Medina Bklyn
  3 Amanda Cruz Carlos Farrell NJ
SUPER MINI PEE WEE 7 Years and younger      
Brown Red Boys 1 Danny Marquecho Tony Loupakis NY
  2 Timmy Chaiamet Mario Guerrera NY
  3 Timmy Le Edward Mez CT
  3 Sebastian Walker Amos Johnson MD
Green Yellow Orange White      
  1 Odavris Castillo Francis Vigoroux NJ
  2 Moussa Ndiaye Hawk Frazier Bronxe
  3 Charlie Colt Richard Medina Bklyn
  3 Jonathan Ludwig Carlos Farrell NJ
Yellow White      
  1 Brian Kelly Amos Johnson MD
  2 Philip Becker Wwesley Jenkins MD
  3 John Aqudelo Francis Vigoroux NJ
  3 John Montemarano Richard Medina Bklyn
Green Yellow Orange      
  1 Jennifer Bibiano Hawk Frazier Bronxe
  2 Yohan Alvarado Francis Vigoroux NJ
  3 Danny Cuesta Francis Vigoroux NJ
  3 Milton Serrano Hawk Frazier Bronx



What is the All American Open?

The All American Open Championship was started in 1965 to promote the principles of the American Martial Arts. It has been held every year since and draws contestants from all around the world. The All American Open is presently recognized as one of the nation's major tournaments.


The All American Open was held in Madison Square Garden Center in New York City for twenty-three consecutive years, from 1967 to 1989. It was at the 1967 All American Open where Chuck Norris and Bruce Lee first met. All American Open has been continued and staged outside the Garden since 1989, and we are proud to say that many famous champions like Cynthia Rothrock, Eric LaSalle (from E.R.TV series) have participated and won in the All American Open.


The all American Open provides an opportunity for practitioners of all styles to meet and compete against each other in a spirit of cooperation and harmony. The tournament rules are specifically formulated to cover all the major styles and not favor one over the others.

2007 Championship Winner's List
2006 Championship Winner's List 2006 Championship article
2004 Championship Winner's List 2004 Championship article
2003 Championship Winner's List 2003 Championship article
2002 Championship Winner's List 2002 Championship article
2001 Championship Winner's List 2001 Championship article
2000 Championship Winner's List 2000 Championship article
Past grand champions What is Tae Kwon Do?
Past forms champions What is Karate?
Home Page What is Kung Fu?

   
Copyright ©2008 S. Henry Cho
Send mail to contact@HenryCho.com with questions or comments about this web site.