43rd All American Open Championships





All American Open
TaeKwonDo-Karate-KungFu
Championships

This nationwide tournament is a production of

Grandmaster S. Henry Cho

since 1965

**********************

42nd annual Championships
Saturday, March 10, 2007


*** Winners List ***

CATAGORY

WINNER

INSTRUCTOR

LOCATION

FORMS GRAND

 CHAMPION

Cristal Duarte

 

 

TAEKWONDO HYUNG

 

 

 

ADULT MEN BLACKBELT

1 Andrew Han

James Roberts

Rockville , MD

 

2 Ben Losman

James Roberts

Rockville , MD

 

3 Daniel Castro

Linda Lutes

Bklyn , NY

 

3 Miguel Lopez

T. Lopez

Bronx , NY

BROWN-RED

 

 

 

 

1 Silvestre Rodriguez

Andrew Hahn

NYC

 

2 Anthony DeRosa

Ron Schwartz

 

 

3 John DeCrescenzo

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

 

3 Christian Tejada

Julio Mora

 

GREEN-PURPLE-BLUE

 

 

 

 

1 Jose Ayaza

Nicolas Gonzalez

Puerto Rico

 

2 Coby Ballard

Dennis Buzis

NY

 

3 Alexander Liss

Andrew Hahn

NYC

 

3 Jorge Oliva

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

YELLOW-ORANGE-WHT

 

 

 

 

1 Jose Fuentes

M. Lopez

Bronx , NY

 

2 David Gil

Andrew Hahn

NYC

 

3 Wallace Chan

S. Henry Cho

NYC

 

3 Chandreet Singh

D. Lopez

NY

WOMEN

 

 

 

BLACK

1 Olivia Sun

James Roberts

Rockville , MD

 

2 Patricia Aquino

Ki Nam Yun

NJ

 

3 Gretchen Blencol

Thomas Eum

Stanford , CT

ADVANCED

 

 

 

 

1 Brenda Prindle

Dennis Buzis

NY

GREEN-PURPLE-BLUE

 

 

 

 

1 Carmen Leung

S. Henry Cho

NYC

 

2 Saoirse McSharry

Dennis Buzis

NY

 

3 Tammy Lee Weinrib

Dennis Buzis

NY

 

3Litza Ferrer

Nicolas Gonzalez

Puerto Rico

YELLOW-ORANGE-WHT

 

 

 

 

1 Monica Weatherston

Nunez

NJ

 

2 Masako Iwaki

Andrew Hahn

NYC

KARATE KATA   adult

 

 

 

MEN

1 Derrick Williams

O. Ozawa

NY

 

2 Ulises Ramos

K. Thornton

NY

 

2 Christopher Class

Nelson Class

NY

WOMEN

 

 

 

ADVANCED

1 Melissa Reyes

James Roberts

Rockville , MD

KUNG FU FORMS

 

 

 

MEN AND WOMEN

1 Cristal Duarte

Chris Robinson

NY

 

2 Michael Hernandez

Chris Robinson

NY

 

3 Danielle  Orsino

T. McCuster

NY

 

3 Jin Ooi

D. Chiane

NY

SENIORS FORMS

 

 

 

MEN

 

 

 

MASTERS

1 Jonas Nunez Jr.

K. Chen

NJ

 

2 Earl Woodbury

Peter Urban

Bronx , NY

 

3Anthony Ross

Almboa

NY

 

3 Jason Hill

James Roberts

Rockville , MD

ADVANCED

 

 

 

 

1 Nicolas Gonzalez

Nicolas Gonzalez

Puerto Rico

 

2 Karel Maduro

A. Lichtenstein

Aruba

 

3 Ernie Feliciano

K.Yum

NJ

 

3 Bill Lahner

A. Diaz

NY

BROWN-RED

 

 

 

 

1 Mark Shankweiler

Dennis Buzis

NY

 

2 Gary Kiyan

Andrew Hahn

NYC

MEN AND WOMEN

 

 

 

PURPLE-BLUE-GREEN

 

 

 

 

1 Anthony Compagnon

Chris Robinson

NY

 

2 Angel Valle Jr.

George

Bronx , NY

 

3 Reginald Sparks

Almeda

NY

 

3 Patricia Byrne

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

BEGINNER

 

 

 

 

1 Norman Brete

Lemon

OH

WEAPONS FORMS

 

 

 

MEN AND WOMEN

 

 

 

BLACK

1 Jonas Nunez Jr.

Tommy Chen

NJ

 

2 Earl Woodbury

Peter Urban

Bronx , NY

 

3 Miguel Lopez

T. Lopez

Bronx , NY

 

3 Richard Jimenez

Hickey

OH

ADVANCED

 

 

 

 

1 M. Sabree

K.C. Columbia

NY

 

2 Marva Carter

Chris Robinson

Bronx , NY

CHILDREN

 

 

 

BLACK AND BROWN

 1 Nick Mangano

Dale Lasher

NJ

 

2 C J. Weaver

Joe Bruno

PA

 

3 Dustin Sammons

Sharon Young

DE

 

3 Alishia Brinsheld

Sharon Young

DE

UNDERBELTS

 

 

 

 

1 Briana Ribic

T. Lopez

Bronx , NY

 

2 Fallyn Fisher

Sharon Young

DE

FREE STYLE FORMS

 

 

 

MEN

1 Jonas Nunez

Tommy Chen

NJ

 

2 M. Sabree

K.C. Columbia

NY

 

3 Tom Gordon

Dennis Buzis

NYC

 

3 Christopher Hawkins

Sharon Young

DE

JUNIORS ANDCHILDREN

FORMS

 

 

BOYS AND GIRLS

1 Anderson Colemanes

Edward Becerra

VZ

Ages 14-15-16

2 Christopher Denton

Chris Robinson

Bronx , NY

 

3 Rebecca Ehrhardt

Linda Lutes

Bklyn , NY

 

3 Doan Mamudoski

Dennis Buzis

NY

BLACK-BROWN-RED

 

 

 

 

1 Lisa Wong

James Roberts

Rockville , MD

 

2 Nicolas Gonzalez

Nicolas Gonzalez

Puerto Rico

 

3 Dustin Sammons

Sharon Young

DE

 

3 Mitchell Maduro

K. Maduro

Aruba

BLUE-PURPLE-GREEN

 

 

 

 

1 Dominic Rogers

Chris Robinson

Bronx , NY

 

2 Yesenia Leon

Hawk Frazier

Bronx , NY

 

3 Kashif  Tabal

Rocco

Bklyn , NY

 

3 Alex Neiman

Andy Diaz

NY

YELLOW-ORANGE-WHT

 

 

 

 

1 Yormiri Maduro

Karel Maduro

Aruba

 

2 Brandon Ramkinson

George

Bronx , NY

 

3 Michael Vaelepil

Wilton White

Baldwin

Age 13

 

 

 

BLACK-BROWN-RED

1 Tarik Amor

Amos Johnson

MD

 

2 Alexis Brinheld

Sharon Young

DE

 

3 Robby Bailes

Amos Johnson

MD

 

3 Kenneth Moro

Moore

NY

Ages  11-12-13

 

 

 

BLACK-BROWN-RED

1 April Mendoza

Dennis Buzis

NYC

 

2 Jason Grunfeld

Dennis Buzis

NYC

 

3 Matthew Bluge

Carlos Farrell

NJ

 

3 Ryan Ludvigsen

Carlos Farrell

NJ

Ages 11 – 12

 

 

 

BLACK-BROWN-RED

1 Annie Marie Roberts

James Roberts

Rockville , MD

 

2 C.J. Weaver

C.S. Kim

PA

 

3 Amy Bailes

Amos Johnson

MD

 

3 Nick Manga

Dale Lasher

Cherry Hill

PURPLE-BLUE-GREEN

 

 

 

 

1 Kenneth Valle

George

Bronx , NY

 

2 Zach Fredericks

Dennis Buzis

NYC

 

 3 Seth Zanutto

Linda Lutes

Bklyn , NY

 

3 Cristian Escalante

A. Bartoman

Bklyn , NY

YELLOW-ORANGE-WHT

 

 

 

 

1 Nancy Romero

Hawk Frazier

Bronx , NY

 

2 Natalia Sapeblo

D. Lopez

NY

 

3 Alexzianne Maduro

Karel Maduro

Aruba

 

3 Amelia Martin

Linda Lutes

Bklyn , NY

YELLOW-ORANGE-WHT

 

 

 

 

1 Suhare Tabal

Rocco

Bklyn , NY

 

2 Tyler Felsonthal

D. Lopez

Queens , NY

 

3 Boris Shmuluin

Rocco

Bklyn , NY

 

3 Justin Ramkisson

George

Bronx , NY

YELLOW-ORANGE-WHT

 

 

 

 

1 J. Valmont

Wilton White

NY

 

2 K. San Tiaoo

Chris Robinson

Bronx , NY

 

3 B. Teston

Lopez

Queens , NY

 

3 J. Henry

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

Ages 9-10

 

 

 

BLACK-BROWN-RED

1 Farham Rahman

Chris Robinson

Bronx , NY

 

2 Xavier Joseph

Chris Robinson

Bronx , NY

 

3 Sam  Fredricks

Dennis Buzis

NYC

 

3 Mikita Zemlevskiy

Thomas Eum

Stamford , CT

BLACK-BROWN-RED

 

 

 

 

1 Alexis Weikert

Amos Johnson

MD

 

2 Samantha Gardella

Gardella

NY

 

3 Like Morales

Affatigato

NY

 

3 Luis Rosario

Carrera

NY

PURPLE-BLUE-GREEN

 

 

 

 

1 Jennifer Biliano

Hawk Frazier

Bronx , NY

 

2 Latrell Sparks

Almeda

NY

 

3 Anthony Ayala

Dennis Buzis

NYC

 

3 Luis Leon

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

YELLOW-ORANGE-WHT

 

 

 

 

1 Christopher Pumlanzy

Lopez

Queens , NY

 

2 Samantha Cruz

Hawk Frazier

Bronx , NY

 

3 Deanne Flores

Lopez

Queens , NY

 

3 Briana Cefalon

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

Ages 7-8

 

 

 

BLACK-BROWN-RED

1 Darius Boun

Amos Johnson

MD

 

2 Ricardo Domingez

Dennis Buzis

NY

 

3 Stephanie Pagan

Joseph Rivera

NY

 

3 Sam Lebowitz

Amos Johnson

MD

 

3 Jeremiah Pace

Amos Johnson

MD

PURPLE-BLUE-GREEN

 

 

 

 

1 Ryan Bedell

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

 

2 Miguel Angel Romero

E. Castro

Bronx , NY

 

3 Anfernee Abril

N. Gonzalez

NYC

 

3 Anthony Perez

Jose Hernandez

Bklyn , NY

YELLOW-ORANGE-WHT

 

 

 

 

1 Emilane Geerman

Karel Maduro

Aruba

 

2 Eli Yagdyeu

Rocco

Bklyn , NY

 

3 Tessa McSweeney

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

 

3 Christian Cefalona

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

Ages 6 and Younger

 

 

 

GREEN AND UP

1 Briana Ribic

T. Lopez

Bronx , NY

 

2 Kierman Storch

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

 

3 Ali Ukotray

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

 

3 Marion Da

Andy Diaz

NY

YELLOW-ORANGE-WHT

 

 

 

 

1 Griffin Laubacher

Lemon

OH

 

2 Taylor Massico

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

 

3 McKaylah Pace

Amos Johnson

MD

 

3 Robin Kim

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

BREAKING –ADULTS

 

 

 

MEN

 

 

 

BLACK

1 Nicolas Gonzalez

Nicolas Gonzalez

Puerto Rico

 

2 Ernie Feliciano

K. Yum

NJ

 

3 Mario Buerno

Dennis Buzis

NYC

 

3 Calo Frank

Dennis Buzis

NYC

BROWN-RED-PURPLE

 

 

 

 

1 Ernest Louis

Susan Hinkellesen

Howell , NY

 

2 Tim Shoemaker

Dennis Buzis

NYC

 

3 Antonio Alvarez

Thomas Eum

Stamford , CT

 

3 David Cintron

Andrew Hahn

NJ

BROWN-RED-PURPLE

 

 

 

 

1 Troy Cravell

Lemon

OH

 

2 John DeCrescenzo

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

 

3 Roberto Mendoza

J. Mora

DominicanRep

 

3 Anthony DeRosca

R. Schwartz

Bklyn , NY

GREEN-YELLOW-WHT

 

 

 

 

1 Norm Bretz

Lemon

OH

 

2 David Gil

Andrew Hahn

NY

WOMEN

 

 

 

ALL RANKS

1 Brenda Prindle

Dennis Buzis

NY

 

2 Saoirse McSharry

Dennis Buzis

NY

 

3 Tammy Lee Weinrib

Dennis Buzis

NY

JUNIORS & CHILDREN

 

 

 

Ages 14-15-16

1 Nicolas Gonzalez

Nicolas Gonzalez

Puerto Rico

ADVANCED

2 C. J. Weaver

Joe Bruno

PA

 

3 Robert Bluze

James Farrell

NJ

 

3 Gally Battat

Suk Jun Kim

NY

Ages 10-11-12-13

 

 

 

ALL RANKS

1 Zachary Fredricks

Dennis Buzis

NY

 

2 Christopher Aguilor

Linda Lutes

Bklyn , NY

 

3 Henry Young

David Wan

NY

 

3 Zain Naqui

David Wan

NY

ALL RANKS

 

 

 

 

1 Anderson Colmenanes

Edward Becerra

VZ

 

2 Dean Mamudoski

Dennis Buzis

NY

 

3 Matthew Bluge

Carlos Farrell

NJ

Ages 9 and younger

 

 

 

ADVANCED

1 Paul Soden

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

 

2 Emerson Genovese

David Wan

NY

 

3 Evan Wallace

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

 

3 Ryan Bedell

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

BROWN

 

 

 

 

1 Martin Chobanyan

Thomas Eum

Stamford , CT

 

2 Mikita Zemlevskly

Thomas Eum

Stamford , CT

 

3 Sam Fredericks

Dennis Buzis

NY

BEGINNER

 

 

 

 

1 Danielle Kim

David Wan

NY

 

2 Griffin Laubacher

Lemon

OH

 

3 Tessa McSweeney

David Wan

NY

 

3 Jake McSweeney

David Wan

NY

SPARRING ADULTS

 

 

 

Sparring Grand Champion

Steven Lennon

 

 

MEN

 

 

 

BLACK  Heavy Weight

1 Ben Losman

James Roberts

MD

 

2 Tristan White

James Roberts

MD

 

3 Gustavo Oliva

Thomas Eum

Stamford , CT

 

3 Javier Bowden

Thomas Eum

Stamford , CT

Lt. Heavy Weight

 

 

 

 

1 Steven Lennon

Steven Lennon

Bronx , NY

 

2 Gregory James

Mo

NYC

 

3 Kevin Mendez

Jonas Nunez

NJ

 

3 Erik Schultheiss

James Roberts

MD

Middle Weight

 

 

 

 

1 Lee Anderson

John Bussard

MD

 

2 Andrew Han

James Roberts

MD

 

3 Quzander Hedden

George

NY

 

3 Miguel Lopez

Miguel Lopez, Sr.

NY

Lt. Weight

 

 

 

 

1 Hannibal Mitchell

Amos Johnson

MD

 

2 Ulises Ramos

Thornton

NY

 

3 Delaney Brown

John Bussard

MD

 

3 Charles Roberts

Hiawatha

NY

BROWN-RED

 

 

 

 

1 Chaz Simitropoulos

Torres

 

 

2 Alexander Mata

Thomas Eum

Stamford , CT

 

3 Mark Prindle

Dennis Buzis

NY

 

3 M. Sabree

K.C. Columbia

NY

PURPLE-BLUE-GREEN

 

 

 

 

1 Mamidi Toumkara

Hawk Frazier

NY

 

2 Alexander Liss

Andrew Hahn

NY

 

3 Ricardo Martinez Flores

Almeda

NY

 

3 Jesus Arroyo

Amos Johnson

MD

YELLOW-ORANGE-WHT

 

 

 

 

1 Juan Reyes

Hawk Frazier

NY

 

2 Daniel Rosales

Hawk Frazier

NY

 

3 Brian Volpel

Wilton White

NY

 

3 Jose Fuentes

Lopez

NY

WOMEN

 

 

 

BROWN-RED

1 Brenda Pringle

Dennis Buzis

NY

PURPLE-BLUE-GREEN

 

 

 

 

1 Saorise McSharry

Dennis Buzis

NY

 

2 Carmen Leung

S. Henry Cho

NYC

YELLOW-ORANGE-WHT

 

 

 

 

1 Brittany Bulluck

Steven Lennon ,Jr.

NY

 

2 Yormeri Madino

Karel Madiro

Aruba

 

3 Monica Weatherston

Nunez

NJ

SENIORS-MEN

 

 

 

BLACK

1 Kerran Walker

Earl Woodbury

NY

 

2 Derrick Williams

Derrick Williams

NY

 

3 Ernie Deliciano

Ki Nam Yum

 

 

3 Robert Gonzalez

 

 

BROWN-RED

 

 

 

 

1 Mark Shankweiler

Dennis Buzis

NY

 

2 Gary Kiyan

Andrew Hahn

NY

PURPLE-BLUE-GREEN

 

 

 

 

1 Eduardo Cardona

Rafael Mendez

 

 

2 Silverio Vega

Thomas Eum

Stamford , CT

 

3 Anthony Compagnone

Chris Robinson

NY

 

3 Reginald Sparks

Almeda

NY

SENIORS-WOMEN

 

 

 

 

1 Yvonne Van Bochove

Marlon Hudak

 

JUNIORS & CHILDREN

 

 

 

Ages 14-15-16  BOYS

 

 

 

BLACK

1 Gaetano Semilia

Linda Lutes

Bklyn , NY

 

2 Nicolas Gonzalez

Eduard Becerra

VZ

 

3 Gleb Nikomorov

Liss

NY

 

3 Joseph Allaire

James Roberts

MD

ADVANCED

 

 

 

 

1 Christopher Denton

Chris Robinson

NY

 

2 Dean Anderson Colonanes

Nicolas Gonzalez

Puerto Rico

 

3 Doan Mamudoski

Dennis Buzis

NY

PURPLE-BLUE-GREEN

 

 

 

 

1 Diego Valencicia

D. Lopez

NY

 

2 Kashif Iabal

Rocco

NY

 

3 Thomas Wang

D. Chiang

NY

 

3 Alex Neiman

Andy Diaz

NY

Ages 14-15-16 GIRLS

 

 

 

ADVANCED

1 Rebecca Ehrhardt

Linda Lutes

Bklyn , NY

 

2 Lisa Wong

James Roberts

MD

 

3 Crystal Duarte

Chris Robinson

NY

Ages 11-12-13 BOYS

 

 

 

PURPLE-BLUE-GREEN

 

 

 

 

1 Zain Naqui

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

 

2 Elvis Quinonez

Nicolas Gonzalez

Puerto Rico

 

3 Alex Machias

Jose Hernandez

Bklyn , NY

 

3 Christopher Calle

Lopez

PA

YELLOW – ORANGE

 

 

 

 

1 Angelo D’Agorhias

Jonas Nunez

NJ

 

2 Christopher Ocha

Daniel Lopez

NY

 

3 Boris Shmulev

Rocco

NY

 

3 Sahail Iabal

Rocco

NY

 

 

 

 

 

1 Ricky Rojas

Weaver

NY

 

2 Michael Salko

Hiawatha

NY

 

3 Sam Schneider

Hiawatha

NY

Ages 11-12-13 GIRLS

 

 

 

BLACK

1 Amy Bailes

Amos Johnson

MD

 

2 April Mendoza

Dennis Buzis

NY

 

3 Amanda Palucci

Edward Mezerewski

CT

 

3 Gabriella Feliciano

K. Yum

NJ

BROWN-RED

 

 

 

 

1 Lindsay Jones

Edward Mezerewski

CT

 

2 Kim Santiago

Chris Robinson

NY

 

3 Beatrice Testor

D. Lopez

Queens , NY

 

3 Lena Maier

Andy Diaz

NY

 

 

 

 

 

1 Nancy Romein

Hawk Frazier

NY

 

2 Destiny Betran

Daniel Lopez

NY

 

3 Samantha Costanza

Daniel Lopez

NY

Ages 8-9-10 BOYS

 

 

 

BLACK

1 Luke Morales

Afatigata

NYC

 

2 Luis Rosario

Caffera

NYC

BROWN-RED

 

 

 

 

1 Soloman Reed

Chris Robinson

NY

 

2 Sam Fredericks

Dennis Buzis

NY

 

3 Mikita Zemlevski

Thomas Eum

Stamford , CT

 

3 Luke Rosenthal

Dennis Buzis

NY

PURPLE-BLUE-GREEN

 

 

 

 

1 Ivan Macias

Jose Hernandez

Bklyn , NY

 

2 Latrell Sparks

Almeda

NY

 

3 Mano Garcia

Morales

NYC

 

3 Jeremy Brown Adams

Andy Diaz

NYC

YELLOW-ORANGE-WHT

 

 

 

 

1 Daniel Inclan

Rocco

NY

 

2 William Knutson

Richard Medina

Bklyn , NY

 

3 Joseph Mele

Richard Medina

Bklyn , NY

 

3 Christopher Punsammy

Daniel Lopez

NY

Ages 8-9-10BOYS&GIRLS

 

 

 

BLACK-BROWN-RED

 1 Stephanie Pagan

Joseph Rivera

NY

 

2 Tyson Soulette

Edward Mezerewski

CT

 

3 Darius Boun

Amos Johnson

MD

 

3 Ricardo Domingez

Dennis Buzis

NY

Ages 8-9-10 GIRLS

 

 

 

BLACK-BROWN-RED

1 Samantha Gardella

Andrea Gardella

NJ

 

2 Masiah Gabrel

Edward Mezerewski

CT

 

3 Alexis Weik

Amos Johnson

MD

YELLOW-ORANGE-WHT

 

 

 

 

1 Briana Anderson

Hawk Frazier

NY

 

2 Emilane Geerman

Maduro

Aruba

 

3 Tessa McSweeney

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

 

3 Angilel D’Agostino

Nunez

NJ

 

 

 

 

 

1 Jennifer Bilrano

Hawk Frazier

NYC

 

2 Briana Cefaloni

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

 

3 Samantha Cruz

Hawk Frazier

NY

Ages 7-8

 

 

 

 

1 Anfernee Abril

Nicolas Gonzalez

Puerto Rico

 

2 Emerson Genoveso

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

 

3 Miguel Angel Romero

E. Castro

Bronx , NY

 

3 Ryan Bedell

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

Ages 6 and younger

 

 

 

BOYS & GIRLS

 

 

 

GREEN

1 David Garcia

Morales

NY

 

2 Briana Ribic

Andy Diaz

NY

 

3 Marion Maurer

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

 

3 Ali Ukperak

T. Lopez

Bronx , NY

YELLOW-ORANGE-WHT

 

 

 

 

1 Robin Kin

David Moradi

Ryebrook , NY

 

2 Griffen Laubacha

Lemon

OH

 

3 McKaylah Pace

Amos Johnson

MD

 

3 Mateo Gardella

Gardella

NJ

CHILDREN

 

 

 

 

1 Jesenia Leon

Hawk Frazier

NY

 

2 Domonique Eranacion

T. Mora

 

 

3 Jyneise Uelmont

Wilton White

NY

CHILDREN

 

 

 

YELLOW-ORANGE-WHT

1 Matthew Kikabidze

Rocco

NY

 

2 Sergio Farias